We invite veterans and service members with disabilities to come learn to water ski for free!
2024 Veterans Adaptive Learn to Water Ski Clinics
Click to learn more about any of the clinics below.
Click to learn more about any of the clinics below.
May 4, 2024 - Winter Haven, FL
Host: Ann's Angels Adaptive Water Ski Foundation
Contact: John Lipscomb, annsangelsawf@gmail.com
Date: May 4, 2024
Time: 10 am - 3 pm ET
Location: Lake Blue Park
3816 Ave U NW
Winter Haven, FL 33881
Host: Ann's Angels Adaptive Water Ski Foundation
Contact: John Lipscomb, annsangelsawf@gmail.com
Date: May 4, 2024
Time: 10 am - 3 pm ET
Location: Lake Blue Park
3816 Ave U NW
Winter Haven, FL 33881
June 1 & 2, 2024 - Virginia Beach, VA
Host: Virginia Beach Adaptive Watersports
Contact: John Lipscomb, vbaw23462@gmail.com
Date: June 1 & June 2, 2024
Time: 9 am - 4 pm ET
Location: Witchduck Lake
400 Baker Road
Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Host: Virginia Beach Adaptive Watersports
Contact: John Lipscomb, vbaw23462@gmail.com
Date: June 1 & June 2, 2024
Time: 9 am - 4 pm ET
Location: Witchduck Lake
400 Baker Road
Virginia Beach, VA 23462
June 3 & 4, 2024 - Martindale,TX
Host: Texas Regional Para Sport
Contact: Wendy Gumbert, wgumbert@hotmail.com
Date: June 3 & June 4, 2024
Time: 9 am - 4 pm CT
Location: San Marcos River Ranch
308 River Ranch Circle
Martindale, TX 78655
Host: Texas Regional Para Sport
Contact: Wendy Gumbert, wgumbert@hotmail.com
Date: June 3 & June 4, 2024
Time: 9 am - 4 pm CT
Location: San Marcos River Ranch
308 River Ranch Circle
Martindale, TX 78655
June 8, 2024 - Columbia, SC
Host: Adaptive Water Ski Warriors
Contact: Bud Davis, budlake1@yahoo.com
Date: June 8, 2024
Time: 9:30 am - 3:30 pm ET
Location: Bud Lake
Geiger Field Trail
Gaston, SC 29053
Host: Adaptive Water Ski Warriors
Contact: Bud Davis, budlake1@yahoo.com
Date: June 8, 2024
Time: 9:30 am - 3:30 pm ET
Location: Bud Lake
Geiger Field Trail
Gaston, SC 29053
June 29, 2024 - Oroville, CA
Host: C.A.R.D.S.
Contact: Molly Crum, mcrum@usawaterski.org
Date: June 29, 2024
Time: 9 am - 4 pm PT
Location: The Ridge
275 Shippee Road
Oroville, CA
Host: C.A.R.D.S.
Contact: Molly Crum, mcrum@usawaterski.org
Date: June 29, 2024
Time: 9 am - 4 pm PT
Location: The Ridge
275 Shippee Road
Oroville, CA
July 8, 2024 - Twin Lakes, WI
Host: H2O Adaptive Sports.
Contact: Susan Richey, h2oadaptivesports@gmail.com
Date: July 8, 2024
Time: 9 am - 4 pm CT
Location: Lance Park
55 Lance Drive
Twin Lakes, WI 53181
Host: H2O Adaptive Sports.
Contact: Susan Richey, h2oadaptivesports@gmail.com
Date: July 8, 2024
Time: 9 am - 4 pm CT
Location: Lance Park
55 Lance Drive
Twin Lakes, WI 53181
July 10, 2024 - Shrewsbury, MA
Host: Webster Water Ski Collective
Contact: Ryan DesRoches, adaptive@websterwaterski.org
Date: July 10, 2024
Time: 8:30 am - 4 pm ET
Location: Lake Quinsigamond
237 N Quinsigamond Ave,
Shrewsbury, MA 01545
Host: Webster Water Ski Collective
Contact: Ryan DesRoches, adaptive@websterwaterski.org
Date: July 10, 2024
Time: 8:30 am - 4 pm ET
Location: Lake Quinsigamond
237 N Quinsigamond Ave,
Shrewsbury, MA 01545
July 13, 2024 - Lorton, VA
Host: On The Edge
Contact: Bob Kasper, 240-344-0424
Date: July 13, 2024
Time: 8 am - 4 pm ET
Location: Pohick Bay Regional Park
6501 Pohick Bay Drive,
Lorton, VA 22079
Host: On The Edge
Contact: Bob Kasper, 240-344-0424
Date: July 13, 2024
Time: 8 am - 4 pm ET
Location: Pohick Bay Regional Park
6501 Pohick Bay Drive,
Lorton, VA 22079
July 20 & 21, 2024 - Miami, FL
Host: Ann's Angels Adaptive Water Ski Foundation
Contact: John Lipscomb, annsangelsawf@gmail.com
Date: July 20 & 21, 2024
Time: 10 am - 3 pm ET
Location: Miami Watersports Complex
401 East 65th Street,
Hialeah, Florida 33013
Host: Ann's Angels Adaptive Water Ski Foundation
Contact: John Lipscomb, annsangelsawf@gmail.com
Date: July 20 & 21, 2024
Time: 10 am - 3 pm ET
Location: Miami Watersports Complex
401 East 65th Street,
Hialeah, Florida 33013
August 3, 2024 - Lakeland, FL
Host: Central Florida Show Ski Team
Contact: Molly Crum, mcrum@usawaterski.org
Date: August 3, 2024
Time: 10 am - 3 pm ET
Location: Lake Gibson Village
771 Carpenters Way,
Lakeland, FL 33809
Host: Central Florida Show Ski Team
Contact: Molly Crum, mcrum@usawaterski.org
Date: August 3, 2024
Time: 10 am - 3 pm ET
Location: Lake Gibson Village
771 Carpenters Way,
Lakeland, FL 33809
August 24, 2023 - Oroville, CA
Host: C.A.R.D.S.
Contact: Molly Crum, mcrum@usawaterski.org
Date: August 24, 2023
Time: 9 am - 4 pm PT
Location: The Ridge
275 Shippee Road
Oroville, CA
Host: C.A.R.D.S.
Contact: Molly Crum, mcrum@usawaterski.org
Date: August 24, 2023
Time: 9 am - 4 pm PT
Location: The Ridge
275 Shippee Road
Oroville, CA
September 7, 2024 - Holiday Shores, IL
Host: Missouri Disabled Water Ski Association
Contact: Molly Crum, mcrum@usawaterski.org
Date: September 7, 2024
Time: 8 am - 3 pm PT
Location: Holiday Shores
1 Holiday Point Pkwy,
Edwardsville, IL 62025
Host: Missouri Disabled Water Ski Association
Contact: Molly Crum, mcrum@usawaterski.org
Date: September 7, 2024
Time: 8 am - 3 pm PT
Location: Holiday Shores
1 Holiday Point Pkwy,
Edwardsville, IL 62025